Home
2016 Schedule
Who's Playing
What's New
NC USSSA Showcase
Western NC USSSA
USSSA Website
USA Elite Select
USSSA Social Media
USSSA World Series
USSSA Registration
USSSA Rulebook
NC USSSA Forms
Directions
Non-Approved Bat List
Tournament Times
Tournament Results
Team Records
Home Run Club
Accommodations
Umpire's Corner
Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Guestbook
NC USSSA Archives

Tournament Results

Goldsboro 3/6 Wendell 3/6 Wendell 3/12 Smithfield 3/20 Micro 3/26
Kinston 3/26 Micro 4/3 Cary 4/9 Rocky Mount 4/10 Smithfield 4/17
Cary 4/24 Greenville 4/24 Kinston 5/1 Clayton 5/1 Kinston 5/7
Smithfield 5/15 Micro 5/15 Greenville 5/22 Clayton 5/22 Kinston 5/28
Rocky Mount 6/5 Clayton 6/5 Clayton 6/12 Kinston 6/18 Garner 6/18
Greenville 6/26 Cary 6/26 Clayton 6/26 Cape Carteret 7/10 Micro 7/10
Cary 7/10 Greenville 7/16 Clayton 7/17

Click here to view all 2015 NC USSSA Tournament Results.             

Goldsboro 3/5 - 3/6

          10U

                   1st     Lady Lightning (Cashwell)

                   2nd      Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)

                   3rd     Coastal Breeze (05)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (03)     

                   2nd    Spirits Fastpitch

                   3rd      Pitt County Dynamite (04)

Wendell 3/5 - 3/6

          14U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Cardinal (03) (12U)

                   2nd    Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   3rd     Lady Nationals   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd    Lady Panthers

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03) (12U)

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                   2nd    Carolina Elite (Woodard) (14U)

                   3rd     Carolina Cardinals (Adams) 

Wendell 3/12

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Storm Surge (Boggs)

                   2nd    Carolina Crocs

                   3rd     NC Spark (00)   

Smithfield 3/19 - 3/20

          10U 

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (05)

                   2nd    Lady Lightning (Cashwell)

                   3rd     Coastal Breeze (05)   

          12U

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (04)

                   2nd    Lady Raptors

                   3rd     Wendell Chaos

          14U "Red"

                   1st     NC Challengers (Futures)

                   2nd    Lady Heat (01)

                   3rd     Firecrackers NC (Puryear) 

          14U "Blue" 

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03) (12U)

                   2nd    South Wake Storm (Marvilli)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Wildcats

                   2nd    Randolph Rage

                   3rd     Lady Stars (99)   

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Elite (Woodard) (14U)

                   2nd    NC Spark (00)

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch

Micro 3/26

          12U

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Black)

                   2nd      Lady Raptors

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

          High School 

                   1st      Lady Stars (99)     

                   2nd    MVP Warriors

                   3rd      Carolina Slammers

Kinston 3/26

          14U

                   1st     Diamond Elite (Dover)

                   2nd      Port City Thunder (02)

                   3rd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

          High School

                   1st      Eastern Diamondbacks (99)     

                   2nd    Crystal Coast Phantoms

                   3rd      Coastal Sirens

Micro 4/3

          12U

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (04)

                   2nd      Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     South Wake Storm

Cary 4/9

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Randolph Rage

                   2nd    Carolina Cardinals (Adams)

                   3rd     Carolina Crocs   

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Canes Elite

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Britt)

                   3rd     Carolina Cardinals (Webster) (02) (14U)

Rocky Mount 4/9 - 4/10

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)

                   2nd    NC Lady Bulldogs

                   3rd     Lady Phantoms

          12U

                   1st     Elite Fastpitch of Virginia (03)

                   2nd    Shockers (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Shockwave (Black)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd    Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   3rd     Virginia Coastal Fury (Mark) 

          14U "Green" 

                   1st     RV Power

                   2nd    Virginia TopHand Storm

                   3rd     Carolina Cyclones (02)

          High School 

                   1st     Lady Stars (99)

                   2nd    Carolina Titans

                   3rd     Carolina Heat

Smithfield 4/16 - 4/17

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     South Carolina Diamondbacks (05)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (05)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (05)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Coastal Breeze (05)

                   2nd    Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)

                   3rd     NC Lady Bulldogs

          10U "Green"

                   1st     Lady Phantoms

                   2nd    High Voltage

                   3rd     Legends Fastpitch (06) 

          12U "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03)

                   2nd    Elite Fastpitch of Virginia (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Stealth (03)

          12U "Blue" 

                   1st     High Voltage (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Mash (04)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Storm (04)   

          12U "Green"

                   1st     South Wake Storm

                   2nd    Lady Phantoms

                   3rd     Garner Optimist Stars

          14U "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd    Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Slammers   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Landsharks

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (White)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad) (12U)

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Cleveland Angels Elite

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Moore)

                   3rd     Lady Lightning Select (Wall) 

          High School "Blue" 

                   1st     Carolina Titans

                   2nd    Crystal Coast Riptides (01) (14U)

                   3rd     Carolina Elite (Woodard) (14U)

Cary 4/24

          12U

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   2nd      Lady Outlaws

                   3rd     NC Dominators

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Stars     

                   2nd    Randolph Rage

                   3rd      Carolina Storm Surge (Wilson)

Greenville 4/23 - 4/24

          14U

                   1st     Lady Nationals

                   2nd      Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Port City Thunder (02)

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Sparx     

                   2nd    Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Rage

Kinston 4/30 - 5/1

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Landsharks

                   2nd      Diamond Elite (Dover)

                   3rd     Carolina Enforcers

          High School

                   1st      Canes Elite     

                   2nd    Shockers

                   3rd      NC Dirt Flingers

Clayton 4/30 - 5/1

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Orange)

                   2nd    Southern Sandsharks (06)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)   

          12U

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (03)

                   2nd    The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (03)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (04)

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (01)

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   3rd     Holly Springs Demons 

          High School 

                   1st     Infinity Fastpitch

                   2nd    NC Challengers (Cooke) (14U)

                   3rd     NC Spark (00)

Kinston 5/7

          14U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad) (12U)   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (12U)

                   2nd    Carolina Cyclones (02)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

          High School

                   1st     Canes Elite

                   2nd    Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

                   3rd     Coastal Sirens

Smithfield 5/14 - 5/15

          10U 

                   1st     Coastal Breeze (05)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (05)

                   3rd     Hot Shots Softball (06)   

          12U

                   1st     Hot Shots Softball (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     Garner Optimist Stars

          14U

                   1st     Virginia 3G's

                   2nd    MVP Warriors

                   3rd     Southern Belles 

Micro 5/14 - 5/15

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (Adams)

                   2nd      NC Spark (00)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Wilson)

Greenville 5/22

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd     Lady Nationals

          High School

                   1st      Shockers (Leggett)     

                   2nd    Canes Elite

                   3rd      Carolina Titans

Clayton 5/21 - 5/22

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (05)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (05)

                   3rd     Coastal Breeze (05)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Southern Sandsharks (06)

                   2nd    Lady Phantoms

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (06)

          12U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (03)

                   3rd     Port City Thunder (03) 

          12U "Blue" 

                   1st     NC Triangle Patriots (04)

                   2nd    Garner Optimist Stars

                   3rd     Wendell Chaos

Kinston 5/28

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Bandits (05)

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (05)

                   3rd     East Coast Thunder (05)   

          12U

                   1st     RV Power (04)

                   2nd    South Wake Storm

                   3rd     RBI Lady Prospects

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Wildcards

                   2nd    Port City Thunder Elite

                   3rd     Carolina Titans 

          High School "Blue" 

                   1st     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (01) (14U)

                   3rd     Diamond Elite (Dover) (14U)

Rocky Mount 6/4 - 6/5

          14U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd    RV Power

                   3rd     MVP Warriors   

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Cleveland Angels Elite

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                   3rd     Lady Blues (Albright)

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Titans

                   2nd    Cape Fear Crush Elite

                   3rd     Carolina Rage 

          High School "Green" 

                   1st     Pitt County Heartbreakers (01) (14U)

                   2nd    High Voltage

                   3rd     NC Avengers

Clayton 6/4 - 6/5 (State Championships)

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (05)

                   2nd    Double Play Fastpitch

                   3rd     Elite Fastpitch of Virginia (05)       

                   4th     Carolina Shockwave (Orange)    

          10U "Blue" 

                   1st     Lady Lightning Select (Cashwell)

                   2nd    Coastal Breeze (05)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (05)       

                   4th     East Coast Thunder (Steven)  

          10U "Green" 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Silver)

                   2nd    Southern Sandsharks (06)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (06)       

                   4th     High Voltage  

          12U "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)       

                   4th     NC Challengers (Goss)    

          12U "Blue" 

                   1st     Atlantic Pink Sox (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     Carolina Shockwave (Black)       

                   4th     Wendell Chaos  

          12U "Green" 

                   1st     Lady Phantoms

                   2nd    Lady Outlaws

Clayton 6/11 - 6/12 (State Championships)

          14U "Red" 

                   1st     Virginia 3G's

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (02)

                   3rd     Wilson Xtreme (02)       

                   4th     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)    

          14U "Blue" 

                   1st     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (12U)

                   2nd    Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (12U) (Brad)       

                   4th     Cleveland Angels (03) (12U)  

          16U 

                   1st     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd    Wake Forest Rage (Faulkner)

                   3rd     NC Avengers       

                   4th     Carolina Storm Surge  

          18U "Red" 

                   1st     Virginia State Line Slammers

                   2nd    Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels Elite       

                   4th     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)    

          18U "Blue" 

                   1st     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                   2nd    Johnston County Clippers (00) (Mike)

                   3rd     Apex Sting       

                   4th     Carolina Rage

Kinston 6/18

          10U

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (05)

                   2nd    NC Lady Bulldogs

                   3rd     High Voltage   

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Rage

                   3rd     Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Enforcers (14U)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (01) (14U)

                   3rd     Infinity Elite Fastpitch 

Garner 6/18

          10U

                   1st     Lady Dukes (05)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (05)

                   3rd     Garner Stars   

          12U

                   1st     Garner Optimist Stars

                   2nd    Wendell Chaos

                   3rd     Lady Outlaws

          High School

                   1st     Infinity Fastpitch

                   2nd    Garner Stars

                   3rd     NC Avengers 

Greenville 6/25 - 6/26

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal) (14U)

                   2nd    Shockers (Leggett)

                   3rd     Lady Stars (99)   

Cary 6/25 - 6/26

Bringin' the Heat Showcase All-Tournament Team

                    Shelby Feirstein - 16U Lady Lightning (Hburg)

                Jessica Pittman - 14U Virginia Hampton Roads Vipers

                Sam Weidner - 16U Garner Stars

                Angel Johnson - 16U Southern Eclipse

                Nicole Mitchell - 16U Carolina Impact

                McCall Denny - 16U Chair City Untouchables

                Valerie Cagle 14U Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                Anna Harris - 16U Weekend Warriors

                Bailee Elvington - 16U South Carolina Lightning

                Katelyn Huff - 16U Chaos Elite Fastpitch

                Chrissy McKissick - 18U Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                Olivia Oates - 18U Apex Sting

                Dana Williams - 18U Harnett County HotShots Reloaded

                Carrie Fox - 18U Northern Neck Rage

                Lauren Barefoot - 18U Diamond Divas

                Michelle Lehan - 18U Virginia Hampton Roads Warriors (Black)

                Madison Cliborne - 18U Lake Country Crushers

                Madie Rhoads - 18U Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

          16U 

                   1st     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black) (14U)

                   2nd    Garner Stars   

          18U

                   1st     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                   2nd    Lake Country Crushers (Dean)

Clayton 6/25 - 6/26

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Silver)

                   2nd    East Coast Thunder (Steven)

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (06)   

          12U

                   1st     Lady Phantoms

                   2nd    Carolina Mash (04)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Storm (04)

          14U 

                   1st     Lady Lightning Gold Uprising (12U)

                   2nd    Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Holly Springs Demons 

          High School  

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Mike)

                   2nd    Carolina Fireballs

                   3rd     Carolina Stars (14U) 

Cape Carteret 7/9 - 7/10

          High School 

                   1st     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd    Carolina Jayhawks

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Rage   

Micro 7/10

          12U

                   1st     Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   2nd    South Wake Storm

                   3rd     East Coast Thunder   

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Sparx

                   2nd    Wilson Xtreme (02) (14U)

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch

Cary 7/9 - 7/10

Summer Blast Showcase All-Tournament Team

                    Sammy Trella - 16U Coastal Sirens

                Jenna Comly - 16U Cape Fear Storm (Britt)

                Emily Ryan - 16U NC Spark (00)

                Rachel Crawford - 16U NC Avengers

                Sara Walker - 16U Rage Elite

                Kayla Snyder - 16U Crystal Coast Phantoms

                Shelby Talley - 18U Lake Country Crushers (Dean)

                Nia Green - 18U Lake Country Crushers (Newton)

                Beth Braswell - 18U Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                Kelani Priest - 18U Carolina Storm Surge (West)

                Jackie Oates - 18U Apex Sting

                Amanda Pulley - 18U Carolina Titans

                Lynsi Botzenhart - 18U Shockers

                Ashton Jones - 18U Triangle Lightning (Bowling)

                Alex Watkins - 18U Canes Elite

                Abby Barnes - 18U Infinity Fastpitch

                Kelsey Nobles - 18U Carolina Rage

                Mary Marchetelli - 18U Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

          16U 

                   1st     Rage Elite

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Britt)   

          18U

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd    Lake Country Crushers (Newton)

Greenville 7/16

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Titans

                   1st     Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Bandits   

Clayton 7/16 - 7/17

          10U 

                   1st     East Coast Thunder (05)

                   2nd    Blue Blaze Fastpitch

                   3rd     North Wake Warriors   

          High School

                   1st     Garner Stars

                   2nd    Diamond Elite (Dover) (14U)

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch

 

 

This chronograph, with the completely new technological know-how is quite a bit far more correct with tag heuer replica sale any time in comparison with different hublot replica sale. With the impressive Spg get replica watches sale, this check out possesses far more excessive toughness, effectiveness, in addition to consistency, making it operational to accomplish unique technological operates greater than different wristwatches. This Spg power check out is usually correct, appropriate.