Home
2015 Schedule
Who's Playing
What's New
NC USSSA Showcase
Western NC USSSA
USSSA Website
USSSA Social Media
USSSA World Series
USSSA Registration
USSSA Rulebook
NC USSSA Forms
Directions
Non-Approved Bat List
Tournament Times
Tournament Results
Team Records
Home Run Club
Points Challenge
Accommodations
Umpire's Corner
Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Guestbook
NC USSSA Archives

Tournament Results

Clatyon 3/8 Goldsboro 3/8 Kinston 3/8 Clatyon 3/15 Greenville 3/22 Smithfield 3/22
Goldsboro 3/29 Rocky Mount 3/29 Elizabeth City 3/29 Clayton 4/4 Greenville 4/12 Cary 4/12
Smithfield 4/19 Garner 4/19 Micro 4/26 Washington 4/26 Wendell 5/3 Cary 5/3
Greenville 5/3 Oxford 5/9 Rocky Mount 5/9 Cary 5/9 Kinston 5/16 Micro 5/17
Wendell 5/17 Clayton 5/17 Greenville 5/17 Micro 5/23 Wendell 5/23

Click here to view all 2015 NC USSSA Tournament Results.

Clayton 3/8

          14U "Red"

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd    Alexander Blue

                   3rd     Chatham Crocs

Goldsboro 3/8

           10U "Red"

                   1st     Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   2nd    Lady Raptors

                   3rd     NC Lady Blues (04)   

          12U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd    Carolina Elite (03)

                   3rd     Port City Thunder (02)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st     Cape Fear Force (03) (Mars)

                   2nd    Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Carolina Bombers (02)

          12U "Green"

                   1st     RV Power (03)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd     Diamond Divas (JD)      

Kinston 3/8

               8U

                     1st       Johnston County Clippers (06)

                     2nd    Carolina Shockwave (06)

                     3rd     Port City Thunder (06)

           10U "Blue"

                     1st     Johnston County Clippers (05)

                     2nd    High Voltage

                     3rd     Carolina Copperheads (05)

           14U "Blue"

                     1st     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                     2nd    Crystal Coast Riptides (Toby)

                     3rd     NC Crusaders

           High School "Red"

                     1st     Rip - It

                     2nd    Lady Lightning (East)

                     3rd     Canes Elite (Keith)

           High School "Blue"

                     1st     Rockets Fastpitch

                     2nd    Lady Lightning (Wall)

                     3rd     Harnett County HotShots Reloaded

Clayton 3/15

           12U "Red"

                   1st     NC Challengers (02)

                   2nd    Carolina Elite (03)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Force (Black)   

          12U "Blue"

                   1st     Diamond Divas (JD)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (03)

          14U

                   1st     Southern Eclipse

                   2nd    Inferno Fastpitch

                   3rd     NC Spark (Green)

          High School

                   1st     Cape Fear Storm (Black)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (01) (14U)   

Greenville 3/21 - 3/22

            12U 

                     1st     Virginia Elite Fastpitch (02)

                     2nd    Carolina Bombers (02)

                     3rd     Crystal Coast Phantoms (02)

Smithfield 3/21 - 3/22

           10U

                   1st     South Carolina Diamondbacks (05)

                   2nd    Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   3rd     Lady Raptors   

          12U

                   1st     Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd    Carolina Stars

                   3rd     Carolina Elite (03)

          14U "Red"

                   1st     Lady Lightning (Wall)

                   2nd    Lady Diamonds

                   3rd     Carolina Wildcats

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     NC Crusaders

                   2nd    NC Challengers

                   3rd     NC Spark (Green)      

           High School

                     1st     Lady Stars (99)

                     2nd    Canes Elite (Keith)

                     3rd     Carolina Titans (99)      

Goldsboro 3/29

          10U

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (05)

                   2nd    Pitt County Explosion (05)

Rocky Mount 3/29

           12U

                   1st     Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd    Firecrackers NC (Puryear)   

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (Adams)

                   2nd    NC Avengers

Elizabeth City 3/29

            8U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (06)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (06)

          10U

                   1st     High Voltage

                   2nd    Orion Hunter

          12U

                   1st     Virginia Elite Fastpitch (03)

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave

          14U

                   1st     Virginia Legacy Elite

                   2nd    Virginia Lady Eagles

Clayton 4/4

          12U

                   1st     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd      Firecrackers NC (Puryear)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Force (03) (Mars)

          14U

                   1st      Lady Diamond Hawks     

                   2nd    Johnston County Clippers (02) (12U)

                   3rd      Carolina Mayhem (02) (12U)

Greenville 4/11 - 4/12

          10U

                   1st     High Voltage

                   2nd    Pitt County Explosion (05)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (05)   

          12U "Red"

                   1st     Cape Fear Hurricanes (02)

                   2nd    Virginia Galaxy Faspitch (Black)

                   3rd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st     Lady Raptors (10U)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd     South Wake Storm

          14U

                   1st     Lady Diamonds

                   2nd    Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Heat

Cary 4/11 - 4/12

          14U "Red"

                     1st     Randolph Rage

                     2nd    Carolina Wildcats

                     3rd     NC Avengers

           14U "Blue"

                     1st     Chatham Crocs

                     2nd    NC Spark (Green)

                     3rd     Holly Springs Thunder (02) (12U)

           High School "Red"

                     1st     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                     2nd    Carolina Cardinals (Adams)

                     3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Alford)

           High School "Blue"

                     1st     Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                     2nd    Assassin Divas

                     3rd     Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

Smithfield 4/18 - 4/19

           10U "Red"

                   1st     Lady Raptors

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (04)

                   3rd    Johnston County Clippers (05)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (06)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (05)

                   3rd    Coastal Breeze (05)

          12U "Red"

                   1st     Firecrackers NC (Puryear)

                   2nd    Pitt County Crushers (02)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st     High Voltage

                   2nd    RV Power (03)

                   3rd    Fury Fastpitch (03)

                   3rd    Cape Fear Sliders (03)      

           14U "Red"

                     1st     Cleveland Angels (01)

                     2nd    Johnston County Clippers (00) (Mike)

                     3rd    Charlotte Starz (Triangle)

           14U "Blue"

                     1st     NC Avengers

                     1st     Carolina Mayhem (02) (12U)

                     3rd     NC Crusaders

           High School "Red"

                     1st     Lady Lightning (Wall)

                     2nd    Lady Stars (99)

                     3rd    Carolina Titans (99)

           High School "Blue"

                     1st     High Voltage (00)

                     2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                     3rd    Shockers

Garner 4/18 - 4/19

           12U

                   1st     YAK Fastpitch

                   2nd    Garner Optimist Stars

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

Micro 4/25 - 4/26

           12U

                   1st       Cape Fear Hurricanes (02)    

                   2nd      Diamond Elite (Dover)   

                   3rd       South Carolina Outkast    

Washington 4/25 - 4/26

             8U

                   1st       Carolina Shockwave (06)     

                   2nd      Carolina Dirt Devils (06)                      

          10U

                   1st       Carolina Dirt Devils (05)     

                   2nd      Carolina Dirt Devils (04)                    

          12U "Red"

                   1st       Orion Hunter (Black)     

                   2nd      Carolina Shockwave                     

          12U "Blue"

                   1st       Carolina Dirt Devils (03)     

                   2nd      Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad)    

          14U

                   1st       Crystal Coast Riptides (01)        

                   2nd      Lady Diamonds

Wendell 5/2 - 5/3

          12U

                   1st     Diamond Elite (Dover)

                   2nd      Cleveland Angels (03)

                   3rd     Lady Raptors

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mash (02) (12U)     

                   2nd    Garner Stars

                   3rd      NC Spark (Green)

Cary 5/2 - 5/3

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Mike)

                   3rd     Carolina Wildcats

          High School

                   1st       Southern Wake Wrath      

                   2nd    Carolina Cardinals (Adams)

                   3rd       Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

Greenville 5/2 - 5/3

               8U

                     1st       Carolina Shockwave (06)

                     2nd    Southern Sandsharks (06)

                     3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (07)

           12U

                     1st     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                     2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                     3rd    Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad)

           14U 

                     1st     Lady Diamonds

                     2nd    Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

                     3rd     Port City Thunder (01)

           High School

                     1st     High Voltage (00)

                     2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                     3rd     Canes Elite (Keith)      

Oxford 5/9

           10U "Red"

                   1st     Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (04)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Cape Fear Force (05)

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm

                   3rd     Pitt County Explosion (05)

Rocky Mount 5/9

           12U

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (East) (03)

                   2nd    Carolina Stars

                   3rd     Pitt County Crushers (02)      

Cary 5/9

           14U "Red"

                   1st     Virginia Edge (Thompson)

                   2nd    Charlotte Starz (Triangle)

                   3rd     NC Avengers   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Diamond Elite

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (02) (12U)

                   3rd     Velocity Fastpitch    

Kinston 5/16

          10U

                   1st     Carolina Dirt Devils (05)

                   2nd      Pitt County Explosion (05)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (05)

                   4th     Carolina Mash (05)

Micro 5/16 - 5/17

           10U

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   2nd    RV Power (04)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (05) 

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Storm Surge (Alford)

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   3rd     Lady Stars (99) 

Wendell 5/16 - 5/17

           12U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Stars

                   2nd    Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (03)  

          12U "Blue"

                   1st     Team TFS (Webster)

                   2nd    Carolina Rippers (02)

                   3rd     Lady Raptors  

Clayton 5/16 - 5/17

           14U "Red"

                   1st     Venom Fastpitch

                   2nd    Virginia Legacy Elite

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (01)   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Garner Stars

                   2nd    Carolina Mayhem (02) (12U)

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch    

Greenville 5/16 - 5/17

             8U

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (06)

                   2nd    Johnston County Clippers (06)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (06)   

          12U

                   1st     RV Power (03)

                   2nd    Carolina Cardinals (East) (03)

                   3rd     Pitt County Crushers (02)

Micro 5/23

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (01)

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (01)

                   3rd     Diamond Elite

Wendell 5/23

           10U

                   1st     NC Triangle Patriots (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Storm   

          High School

                   1st     NC Challengers (Sutton)

                   2nd    Carolina Storm Surge (Boggs)

                   3rd     Carolina Mash