Home
2016 Schedule
Who's Playing
What's New
NC USSSA Showcase
Western NC USSSA
USSSA Website
USA Elite Select
USSSA Social Media
USSSA World Series
USSSA Registration
USSSA Rulebook
NC USSSA Forms
Directions
Non-Approved Bat List
Tournament Times
Tournament Results
Team Records
Home Run Club
Accommodations
Umpire's Corner
Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Guestbook
NC USSSA Archives

Tournament Results

Goldsboro 3/6 Wendell 3/6 Wendell 3/12 Smithfield 3/20 Micro 3/26
Kinston 3/26 Micro 4/3 Cary 4/9 Rocky Mount 4/10 Smithfield 4/17
Cary 4/24 Greenville 4/24 Kinston 5/1 Clayton 5/1 Kinston 5/7
Smithfield 5/15 Micro 5/15 Greenville 5/22 Clayton 5/22 Kinston 5/28
Rocky Mount 6/5 Clayton 6/5 Clayton 6/12 Kinston 6/18 Garner 6/18
Greenville 6/26 Cary 6/26 Clayton 6/26 Cape Carteret 7/10 Micro 7/10
Cary 7/10 Greenville 7/16 Clayton 7/17 New Bern 7/23 Cary 7/24
Garner 7/31 Cary 8/7 Kinston 8/13 Clayton 8/14 Rocky Mount 8/21
Cary 8/21 Greenville 8/27 Goldsboro 8/28 Jacksonville 9/11 Cary 9/11
Goldsboro 9/11 Kinston 9/17 Clayton 9/18 Wendell 9/18 Cary 9/18

Click here to view all 2015 NC USSSA Tournament Results.             

Goldsboro 3/5 - 3/6

          10U

                   1st     Lady Lightning (Cashwell)

                   2nd      Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)

                   3rd     Coastal Breeze (05)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (03)     

                   2nd    Spirits Fastpitch

                   3rd      Pitt County Dynamite (04)

Wendell 3/5 - 3/6

          14U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Cardinal (03) (12U)

                   2nd    Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   3rd     Lady Nationals   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd    Lady Panthers

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03) (12U)

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                   2nd    Carolina Elite (Woodard) (14U)

                   3rd     Carolina Cardinals (Adams) 

Wendell 3/12

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Storm Surge (Boggs)

                   2nd    Carolina Crocs

                   3rd     NC Spark (00)   

Smithfield 3/19 - 3/20

          10U 

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (05)

                   2nd    Lady Lightning (Cashwell)

                   3rd     Coastal Breeze (05)   

          12U

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (04)

                   2nd    Lady Raptors

                   3rd     Wendell Chaos

          14U "Red"

                   1st     NC Challengers (Futures)

                   2nd    Lady Heat (01)

                   3rd     Firecrackers NC (Puryear) 

          14U "Blue" 

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03) (12U)

                   2nd    South Wake Storm (Marvilli)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Wildcats

                   2nd    Randolph Rage

                   3rd     Lady Stars (99)   

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Elite (Woodard) (14U)

                   2nd    NC Spark (00)

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch

Micro 3/26

          12U

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Black)

                   2nd      Lady Raptors

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

          High School 

                   1st      Lady Stars (99)     

                   2nd    MVP Warriors

                   3rd      Carolina Slammers

Kinston 3/26

          14U

                   1st     Diamond Elite (Dover)

                   2nd      Port City Thunder (02)

                   3rd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

          High School

                   1st      Eastern Diamondbacks (99)     

                   2nd    Crystal Coast Phantoms

                   3rd      Coastal Sirens

Micro 4/3

          12U

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (04)

                   2nd      Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     South Wake Storm

Cary 4/9

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Randolph Rage

                   2nd    Carolina Cardinals (Adams)

                   3rd     Carolina Crocs   

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Canes Elite

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Britt)

                   3rd     Carolina Cardinals (Webster) (02) (14U)

Rocky Mount 4/9 - 4/10

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)

                   2nd    NC Lady Bulldogs

                   3rd     Lady Phantoms

          12U

                   1st     Elite Fastpitch of Virginia (03)

                   2nd    Shockers (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Shockwave (Black)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd    Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   3rd     Virginia Coastal Fury (Mark) 

          14U "Green" 

                   1st     RV Power

                   2nd    Virginia TopHand Storm

                   3rd     Carolina Cyclones (02)

          High School 

                   1st     Lady Stars (99)

                   2nd    Carolina Titans

                   3rd     Carolina Heat

Smithfield 4/16 - 4/17

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     South Carolina Diamondbacks (05)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (05)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (05)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Coastal Breeze (05)

                   2nd    Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)

                   3rd     NC Lady Bulldogs

          10U "Green"

                   1st     Lady Phantoms

                   2nd    High Voltage

                   3rd     Legends Fastpitch (06) 

          12U "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03)

                   2nd    Elite Fastpitch of Virginia (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Stealth (03)

          12U "Blue" 

                   1st     High Voltage (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Mash (04)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Storm (04)   

          12U "Green"

                   1st     South Wake Storm

                   2nd    Lady Phantoms

                   3rd     Garner Optimist Stars

          14U "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd    Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Slammers   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Landsharks

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (White)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad) (12U)

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Cleveland Angels Elite

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Moore)

                   3rd     Lady Lightning Select (Wall) 

          High School "Blue" 

                   1st     Carolina Titans

                   2nd    Crystal Coast Riptides (01) (14U)

                   3rd     Carolina Elite (Woodard) (14U)

Cary 4/24

          12U

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   2nd      Lady Outlaws

                   3rd     NC Dominators

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Stars     

                   2nd    Randolph Rage

                   3rd      Carolina Storm Surge (Wilson)

Greenville 4/23 - 4/24

          14U

                   1st     Lady Nationals

                   2nd      Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Port City Thunder (02)

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Sparx     

                   2nd    Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Rage

Kinston 4/30 - 5/1

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Landsharks

                   2nd      Diamond Elite (Dover)

                   3rd     Carolina Enforcers

          High School

                   1st      Canes Elite     

                   2nd    Shockers

                   3rd      NC Dirt Flingers

Clayton 4/30 - 5/1

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Orange)

                   2nd    Southern Sandsharks (06)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Holmquist)   

          12U

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (03)

                   2nd    The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (03)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (04)

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (01)

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   3rd     Holly Springs Demons 

          High School 

                   1st     Infinity Fastpitch

                   2nd    NC Challengers (Cooke) (14U)

                   3rd     NC Spark (00)

Kinston 5/7

          14U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad) (12U)   

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (12U)

                   2nd    Carolina Cyclones (02)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

          High School

                   1st     Canes Elite

                   2nd    Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

                   3rd     Coastal Sirens

Smithfield 5/14 - 5/15

          10U 

                   1st     Coastal Breeze (05)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (05)

                   3rd     Hot Shots Softball (06)   

          12U

                   1st     Hot Shots Softball (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     Garner Optimist Stars

          14U

                   1st     Virginia 3G's

                   2nd    MVP Warriors

                   3rd     Southern Belles 

Micro 5/14 - 5/15

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (Adams)

                   2nd      NC Spark (00)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Wilson)

Greenville 5/22

          14U

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd     Lady Nationals

          High School

                   1st      Shockers (Leggett)     

                   2nd    Canes Elite

                   3rd      Carolina Titans

Clayton 5/21 - 5/22

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (05)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (05)

                   3rd     Coastal Breeze (05)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Southern Sandsharks (06)

                   2nd    Lady Phantoms

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (06)

          12U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (03)

                   3rd     Port City Thunder (03) 

          12U "Blue" 

                   1st     NC Triangle Patriots (04)

                   2nd    Garner Optimist Stars

                   3rd     Wendell Chaos

Kinston 5/28

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Bandits (05)

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (05)

                   3rd     East Coast Thunder (05)   

          12U

                   1st     RV Power (04)

                   2nd    South Wake Storm

                   3rd     RBI Lady Prospects

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Wildcards

                   2nd    Port City Thunder Elite

                   3rd     Carolina Titans 

          High School "Blue" 

                   1st     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (01) (14U)

                   3rd     Diamond Elite (Dover) (14U)

Rocky Mount 6/4 - 6/5

          14U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                   2nd    RV Power

                   3rd     MVP Warriors   

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Cleveland Angels Elite

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                   3rd     Lady Blues (Albright)

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Titans

                   2nd    Cape Fear Crush Elite

                   3rd     Carolina Rage 

          High School "Green" 

                   1st     Pitt County Heartbreakers (01) (14U)

                   2nd    High Voltage

                   3rd     NC Avengers

Clayton 6/4 - 6/5 (State Championships)

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (05)

                   2nd    Double Play Fastpitch

                   3rd     Elite Fastpitch of Virginia (05)       

                   4th     Carolina Shockwave (Orange)    

          10U "Blue" 

                   1st     Lady Lightning Select (Cashwell)

                   2nd    Coastal Breeze (05)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (05)       

                   4th     East Coast Thunder (Steven)  

          10U "Green" 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Silver)

                   2nd    Southern Sandsharks (06)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (06)       

                   4th     High Voltage  

          12U "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Cardinals (03)

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)       

                   4th     NC Challengers (Goss)    

          12U "Blue" 

                   1st     Atlantic Pink Sox (04)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     Carolina Shockwave (Black)       

                   4th     Wendell Chaos  

          12U "Green" 

                   1st     Lady Phantoms

                   2nd    Lady Outlaws

Clayton 6/11 - 6/12 (State Championships)

          14U "Red" 

                   1st     Virginia 3G's

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (02)

                   3rd     Wilson Xtreme (02)       

                   4th     Carolina Shockwave (Teal)    

          14U "Blue" 

                   1st     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (12U)

                   2nd    Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (12U) (Brad)       

                   4th     Cleveland Angels (03) (12U)  

          16U 

                   1st     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd    Wake Forest Rage (Faulkner)

                   3rd     NC Avengers       

                   4th     Carolina Storm Surge  

          18U "Red" 

                   1st     Virginia State Line Slammers

                   2nd    Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels Elite       

                   4th     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)    

          18U "Blue" 

                   1st     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                   2nd    Johnston County Clippers (00) (Mike)

                   3rd     Apex Sting       

                   4th     Carolina Rage

Kinston 6/18

          10U

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (05)

                   2nd    NC Lady Bulldogs

                   3rd     High Voltage   

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Rage

                   3rd     Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Enforcers (14U)

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (01) (14U)

                   3rd     Infinity Elite Fastpitch 

Garner 6/18

          10U

                   1st     Lady Dukes (05)

                   2nd    Carolina Lady Blaze (05)

                   3rd     Garner Stars   

          12U

                   1st     Garner Optimist Stars

                   2nd    Wendell Chaos

                   3rd     Lady Outlaws

          High School

                   1st     Infinity Fastpitch

                   2nd    Garner Stars

                   3rd     NC Avengers 

Greenville 6/25 - 6/26

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Teal) (14U)

                   2nd    Shockers (Leggett)

                   3rd     Lady Stars (99)   

Cary 6/25 - 6/26

Bringin' the Heat Showcase All-Tournament Team

                    Valerie Cagle 14U Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                Jessica Pittman - 14U Virginia Hampton Roads Vipers

                Sam Weidner - 16U Garner Stars

                Angel Johnson - 16U Southern Eclipse

                Nicole Mitchell - 16U Carolina Impact

                McCall Denny - 16U Chair City Untouchables

                Shelby Feirstein - 16U Lady Lightning (Hburg)

                Anna Harris - 16U Weekend Warriors

                Bailee Elvington - 16U South Carolina Lightning

                Katelyn Huff - 16U Chaos Elite Fastpitch

                Chrissy McKissick - 18U Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                Olivia Oates - 18U Apex Sting

                Dana Williams - 18U Harnett County HotShots Reloaded

                Carrie Fox - 18U Northern Neck Rage

                Lauren Barefoot - 18U Diamond Divas

                Michelle Lehan - 18U Virginia Hampton Roads Warriors (Black)

                Madison Cliborne - 18U Lake Country Crushers

                Madie Rhoads - 18U Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

          16U 

                   1st     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black) (14U)

                   2nd    Garner Stars   

          18U

                   1st     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                   2nd    Lake Country Crushers (Dean)

Clayton 6/25 - 6/26

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Silver)

                   2nd    East Coast Thunder (Steven)

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (06)   

          12U

                   1st     Lady Phantoms

                   2nd    Carolina Mash (04)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Storm (04)

          14U 

                   1st     Lady Lightning Gold Uprising (12U)

                   2nd    Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Holly Springs Demons 

          High School  

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Mike)

                   2nd    Carolina Fireballs

                   3rd     Carolina Stars (14U) 

Cape Carteret 7/9 - 7/10

          High School 

                   1st     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd    Carolina Jayhawks

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Rage   

Micro 7/10

          12U

                   1st     Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   2nd    South Wake Storm

                   3rd     East Coast Thunder   

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Sparx

                   2nd    Wilson Xtreme (02) (14U)

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch

Cary 7/9 - 7/10

Summer Blast Showcase All-Tournament Team

                    Sammy Trella - 16U Coastal Sirens

                Jenna Comly - 16U Cape Fear Storm (Britt)

                Emily Ryan - 16U NC Spark

                Rachel Crawford - 16U NC Avengers

                Sara Walker - 16U Rage Elite

                Kayla Snyder - 16U Crystal Coast Phantoms

                Shelby Talley - 18U Lake Country Crushers (Dean)

                Nia Green - 18U Lake Country Crushers (Newton)

                Beth Braswell - 18U Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                Kelani Priest - 18U Carolina Storm Surge (West)

                Jackie Oates - 18U Apex Sting

                Amanda Pulley - 18U Carolina Titans

                Lynsi Botzenhart - 18U Shockers

                Ashton Jones - 18U Triangle Lightning (Bowling)

                Alex Watkins - 18U Canes Elite

                Abby Barnes - 18U Infinity Fastpitch

                Kelsey Nobles - 18U Carolina Rage

                Mary Marchetelli - 18U Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

          16U 

                   1st     Rage Elite

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Britt)   

          18U

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd    Lake Country Crushers (Newton)

Greenville 7/16

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Titans

                   1st     Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Bandits   

Clayton 7/16 - 7/17

          10U 

                   1st     East Coast Thunder (05)

                   2nd    Blue Blaze Fastpitch

                   3rd     North Wake Warriors   

          High School

                   1st     Garner Stars

                   2nd    Diamond Elite (Dover) (14U)

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch

New Bern 7/23

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Jayhawks

                   2nd    Crystal Coast Phantoms

                   3rd     Kounty Krushers (14U)

Cary 7/23 - 7/24  (Eastern Nationals)

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Orange)

                   2nd    Carolina Mash (05)

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (06)       

                   4th     NC Challengers    

          12U 

                   1st     Spirits Fastpitch

                   2nd    Southern Impact

                   3rd     South Wake Storm       

                   4th     Lake Country Crushers (04)  

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Virginia State Line Slammers

                   2nd    Cleveland Angels Elite

                   3rd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)       

                   4th     Carolina Elite (Woodard) (14U)  

          High School "Blue" 

                   1st     Garner Stars

                   2nd    Chaos Elite Fastpitch

                   3rd     Wake Forest Rage (Faulkner)       

                   4th     Wilson Xtreme (02) (14U)

Garner 7/30 - 7/31

          10U

                   1st     East Coast Thunder (Steven)

                   2nd    Lady Phantoms

                   3rd     Southern Wake Wrath   

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Triangle Lightning (Bowling)

                   2nd    Wake Forest Rage (Faulkner)

                   3rd     Garner Stars

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Storm Surge (West)

                   2nd    Carolina Cardinals (East) (14U)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Hurricanes (14U)

Cary 8/6 - 8/7

Diamond Challenge Showcase All-Tournament Team

                    Kerosen Rivera - 14U MVP Warriors

                Ricki Bartley - 14U Spirits Fastpitch

                Katie Gerhardt - 14U Sharkcrushers

                Sydney Powell - 14U Sharkcrushers

                Taylor Jones - 14U Carolina Cardinals (East)

                Brie Caldwell - 14U Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

                Kayla Dunn - 14U NC Challengers (Futures)

                Kayley Evans - 16U Southern Eclipse

                Amanda Maggio - 16U NC Challengers (Sutton)

                Shelby Sykora - 16U WF Rage (Black)

                Vianna Rodriguez - 16U NC Spark

                Fallon Wimberly - 16U NC Spark

                Mandi Bass - 18U NC Dirt Flingers

                Taylor Edwards - 18U Lady Heat (Soto)

Kinston 8/12 - 8/13

            8U 

                   1st     Southern Sandsharks (07)

                   2nd    G-Town Viperz   

          14U

                   1st     Diamond Elite (Dover)

                   2nd    Diamond Divas (01)

          High School "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Lady Rage

                   2nd    Carolina Titans

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Coastal Sirens

                   2nd    Carolina Mudslingers

Clayton 8/13 - 8/14

          10U

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (05)

                   2nd      East Coast Thunder (Steven)

                   3rd     NC Challengers

          High School

                   1st      Garner Stars     

                   2nd    NC Challengers (Futures) (14U)

                   3rd      Carolina Gators (14U)

Rocky Mount 8/20 - 8/21

          10U 

                   1st     Carolina Shockwave (Silver)

                   2nd    NC Lady Bulldogs

                   3rd     NC Challengers    

          12U

                   1st     Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   2nd    NC Triangle Patriots (04)

                   3rd     Hot Shots Softball (04)

          14U

                   1st     RV Power

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Black)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad) 

          High School 

                   1st     Carolina Gators (14U)

                   2nd    Cape Fear Force Reloaded (14U)

                   3rd     Cary Coyotes

Cary 8/20 - 8/21  

Summer Classic Showcase All-Tournament Team

                    Hannah Pippins - 14U Carolina Shockwave (Teal)

                Gabbi Hayes - 14U Diamond Elite (Dover)

                Caroline White - 14U Carolina Elite (Woodard)

                Camila Godoy - 16U NC Challengers (Sutton)

                Tamera Sutton - 16U Team Shepherds

                Kiana Jones - 16U Southern Eclipse

                Bella Smith - 16U NC Spark

                Madison Beard - 16U Rebellion Fastpitch

                Rachel Graham - 16U Port City Thunder

                Kelani Priest - 18U Carolina Storm Surge (West)

                Ashlyn Biethman - 18U Cape Fear Storm (Britt)

                Taylor Waddell - 18U Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

                Danielle Bradley - 18U Carolin Rage

                Bethany Locklear - 18U Lady Heat Elite

                Olivia Oates - 18U Apex Sting

                Brooke Davis - 18U Cleveland Angels Elite

                Haley Rivenbark - 18U Canes Elite

                Rebekah Williams - 18U Carolina Elite (Baker)            

          16U 

                   1st     Southern Eclipse

                   2nd    NC Spark   

          18U

                   1st     Carolina Elite (Baker)

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Gold)

Greenville 8/26 - 8/27

            8U "Red" 

                   1st     Pitt County Heartbreakers (07)

                   2nd    Mt. Olive Clippers (07)

                   3rd     G-Town Viperz   

            8U "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Diamonds

                   2nd    Pitt County Heartbreakers (08)

                   3rd     Pungo Hurricanes

            8U "Green"

                   1st     Ayden Adrenaline

                   2nd    Infinity Mini's

                   3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (09) 

          12U 

                   1st     Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   2nd    Pitt County Explosion

                   3rd     Spirits Fastpitch (Purple)

          14U 

                   1st     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Black)

                   3rd     Infinity Elite Fastpitch   

          High School

                   1st     Carolina Rage

                   2nd    Shockers (Leggett)

                   3rd     Infinity Fastpitch

Goldsboro 8/27 - 8/28

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     Carolina Lady Blaze (05)

                   2nd    Carolina Shockwave (Silver)

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (06)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina Storm Surge (McAllister)

                   2nd    Sandlot Sliders

                   3rd     South Wake Storm

          14U

                   1st     RV Power

                   2nd    Diamond Divas (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Pride Elite 

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Lady Heat (01)

                   2nd    Canes Elite

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Rage

          High School "Blue" 

                   1st     Virginia Sting Fastpitch (Williams)

                   2nd    Carolina Gators (14U)

                   3rd     NC Avengers Elite

Jacksonville 9/10 - 9/11

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (02)

                   2nd      Cape Fear Hurricanes (02)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (03)     

                   2nd    Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (03)

Cary 9/10 - 9/11

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Randolph Rage

                   2nd    WF Rage (Black)

                   3rd     Apex Sting   

          High School "Blue"

                   1st     Carolina S.W.A.T.

                   2nd    Cape Fear Storm (Britt)

                   3rd     Garner Stars

          High School "Green" 

                   1st     NC Avengers Elite

                   2nd    Southwestern Wake Sliders

                   3rd     Carolina Wave 

Goldsboro 9/10 - 9/11

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     Lady Lightning Select (Cashwell)

                   2nd    Carolina Cardinals (East)

                   3rd     Carolina Shockwave (Silver)   

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     South Wake Storm

                   2nd    Stealth Mode

                   3rd     High Voltage (06)

          12U

                   1st     Hot Shots Softball (04)

                   2nd    Lady Phantoms (Black)

                   3rd     Lady Outlaws 

          High School "Red" 

                   1st     Canes Elite

                   2nd    Eastern Diamondbacks (99)

                   3rd     Lady Stars (99)

          High School "Blue" 

                   1st     Wilson Xtreme (02) (14U)

                   2nd    Diamond Divas (01)

                   3rd     High Voltage (Black) (Denson)

Kinston 9/17

            8U "Red" 

                   1st     G-Town Viperz

                   2nd    Mt. Olive Clippers (07)

                   3rd     Pungo Hurricanes   

            8U "Blue"

                   1st     Ayden Adrenaline

                   2nd    Infinity Mini's

                   3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (09)

Clayton 9/17 - 9/18

          10U "Red" 

                   1st     Lady Lightning Select (Cashwell)

                   2nd    Carolina Cardinals (East)

                   3rd     NC Challengers

          10U "Blue"

                   1st     Cape Fear Storm (Ware)

                   2nd    Sandlot Sliders

                   3rd     Southern Wake Wrath

          12U "Red"

                   1st     Cleveland Angels (04)

                   2nd    Lady Dukes

                   3rd     Pitt County Dynamite (04) 

          12U "Blue" 

                   1st     Carolina Mash (04)

                   2nd    Lady Outlaws

                   3rd     Carolina Mash (Bullock)

Wendell 9/17 - 9/18

          12U "Green"

                   1st     Coastal Breeze (05)

                   2nd      Johnston County Clippers (05)

                   3rd     Carolina Mash (05)

          High School

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Mike)     

                   2nd    Port City Thunder (02)

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

Cary 9/17 - 9/18  

Summer's End Showcase All-Tournament Team

                    Abby Foster - 14U Carolina Landsharks

                Maaika Dones - 14U Cape Fear Force Reloaded

                Savannah Lockamy - 14U Johnston County Clippers

                Charlotte Rose - 14U Spirits Fastpitch (03)

                Jessica Oxendine - 14U MVP Lady Warriors

                Hannah Vaughn - 16U Team TFS Futures

                Mykal Taylor - 16U Virginia Coastal Fury (Black)

                Mallory Carpenter - 16U Crystal Coast Phantoms

                Brianna Church - 16U Chair City Untouchables

                Liana Rose - 16U Cary Coyotes

                Kayla Thomas - 16U QC Clash

                Vianna Rodriguez - 16U NC Spark

                Barblin Jibunor - 16U Team Shepherds

                Alyssa Santos - 18U Rage Elite

                Kaitlyn Knuckles - 18U Cape Fear Crush Elite

                Samantha Smith - 18U Carolina Titans

                Ariana Daughtry - 18U Infinity Fastpitch

                Isabella Felix-Clark - 18U Carolina Mudslingers            

          16U 

                   1st     Chair City Untouchables

                   2nd    Crystal Coast Phantoms   

          18U

                   1st     Rage Elite

                   2nd    Infinity Fastpitch